?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

oh, man

This really happened last night.

Tags:

Comments

( 34 comments — Leave a comment )
fazchoudhury
Jan. 20th, 2009 09:45 am (UTC)
Thanks for that, always good to start the working day with a hearty laugh!
rheakurokawa
Jan. 20th, 2009 10:13 am (UTC)
Hahahahahahahaha <3
americanbeetles
Jan. 20th, 2009 10:34 am (UTC)
Ha, so many moustachios. I love the hairy chests. :)
witchdoctors
Jan. 20th, 2009 10:42 am (UTC)
I have to agree.
(no subject) - jabberworks - Jan. 20th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - witchdoctors - Jan. 21st, 2009 12:29 am (UTC) - Expand
candygourlay
Jan. 20th, 2009 11:02 am (UTC)
and what does stuart feel about his nudey appearance on your blog? hilarious!
jabberworks
Jan. 20th, 2009 11:23 am (UTC)
I showed him it just before he left for work and he got a good giggle. ;-)
almilway
Jan. 20th, 2009 11:06 am (UTC)
Brilliant. And all those men look uncannily like my Grandad
jabberworks
Jan. 20th, 2009 11:24 am (UTC)
The thought of lots of your grandads in my bed is a bit worrisome. ;-)
(no subject) - almilway - Jan. 20th, 2009 11:30 am (UTC) - Expand
ginasketch
Jan. 20th, 2009 11:13 am (UTC)
haha did they all really have moustaches?
jabberworks
Jan. 20th, 2009 11:22 am (UTC)
Yes, they all looked very Tom Selleck. And I don't particularly like Tom Selleck!
jamie_power
Jan. 20th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
Haha, the men remind me of 1980s Freddy Mercury.
jabberworks
Jan. 20th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
Yikes!
wilburonline
Jan. 20th, 2009 11:59 am (UTC)
i love the use of blacks and whites in this one.
jabberworks
Jan. 20th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks! It's so different from yesterday's, I had fun playing around. :-)
chamonkee
Jan. 20th, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC)
How do you find time to draw all these awesome little comics! Witchcraft, I Say!
jabberworks
Jan. 20th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC)
Not witchcraft, it's STRESS, pure and simple.
davario
Jan. 20th, 2009 01:36 pm (UTC)
haha oh my gosh!!

gotta love the guy in the default beach pose!
daleof
Jan. 20th, 2009 02:51 pm (UTC)
Haha second the beach pose!
(no subject) - jabberworks - Jan. 20th, 2009 02:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - daleof - Jan. 20th, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
galsan
Jan. 20th, 2009 03:41 pm (UTC)
The moustaches! So good!
jabberworks
Jan. 23rd, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
Yay, thanks! :-{)
tasteslikeevil
Jan. 20th, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
Hahaha.
mollinda
Jan. 20th, 2009 10:20 pm (UTC)
This made me laugh so hard!
jabberworks
Jan. 23rd, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
Glad you liked it. :-)
trypanocorax
Jan. 23rd, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
This is so cute! I like their moustaches.
jabberworks
Jan. 23rd, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
Thanks!
(Anonymous)
Jan. 24th, 2009 11:26 am (UTC)
Great stuff. Love it.

Tim Harries
jabberworks
Jan. 26th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Tim! I just looked you up, your work looks amazing!

http://www.timharries.co.uk
(no subject) - (Anonymous) - Feb. 9th, 2009 03:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - (Anonymous) - Feb. 9th, 2009 03:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
( 34 comments — Leave a comment )